Products

BIDI SFP

The Eoptolink's BIDI Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package.

Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications.

The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications.

The WDM or BIDI small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. It interfaces a network device mother board (for a switch, router or similar device) to a fiber optic or unshielded twisted pair networking cable. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic component vendors. BIDI 1G optics are a small form factor pluggable module for Single Mode Fast Ethernet, Gigabit, Fiber Channel, SDH/SONET applications. In the industry there are several synonyms for Bidi optics, such as: Bi-directional optics, BX-D / BX-U, WDM, Single Fiber and so on. Specifically, the SFP-1G-BX-D and SFP-1G-BX-U for the 1G. BIDI SFP can be produced either with SC or LC simplex port, that is used both transmission and receiving. The most typical wavelength combination is 1310/1490, 1310/1550, 1490/1550 and 1510/1570. For a link you need 2 different optics, one that sends 1310nm and receives 1550nm and the other side of the fiber, which has a Bidi optic which sends 1550nm and receives 1310nm. In most cases these wavelengths are mentioned as Tx (transmitting) and Rx (receiving) on the label of the optic.

Eoptolink

Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Shuangliu District, Chengdu City 610213, P.R.China

+86-28-6708 7999 (HQ)

+86-28-6708 7979

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

黑龙江11选5五码走势图